Fee as per UP Fees Regulation Ordinance 2018

FEE STRUCTURE

Calculation of Fee for the session 2019-20 as per base given in UP Fees Regulation Ordinance 2018
CLASSESFEE TYPEBase Year
2015-16
2016-172017-182018-192019-20
NUR to U.K.GTution Fee400442480527550
Annual Fee18001987215823712500
Admission Fee10001104119913171500
I to VTution Fee580640695764800
Annual Fee24002650287931633000
Admission Fee15001656179919772000
VI to VIIITution Fee7207958649491000
Annual Fee30003312359839534000
Admission Fee20002208239926362500
IX & XTution Fee10001104119913171400
Annual Fee35003864419746124500
Admission Fee40004416479752715500
XI & XII Sci.Tution Fee13501491162017801900
Annual Fee42004637503755356000
Admission Fee50005521599765907000
XI & XII CommerceTution Fee13001435155917131900
Annual Fee36003975431847455000
Admission Fee50005521599765907000